Polymarket announces new $25 code DIMERS for Ole Miss vs. Texas and World Series Game 2

profile-img
Written by Dave Garofolo
Reviewed by Nick Slade
Polymarket Code Guarantees 25 Free.
Polymarket Code DIMERS guarantees a popular $25 trading bonus for MLB prediction markets in 2026.

The Polymarket code DIMERS has been updated for a Saturday double, giving new users a $25 bonus on a $10 first deposit for Ole Miss vs. Texas (7:30 p.m. ET, ABC) and Rays vs. Brewers in World Series Game 2 (8 p.m. ET, FOX). The code is verified and active as of October 24, and the $35 in trading funds it creates reaches the Ole Miss vs. Texas moneyline, the 3.5-point spread, the 53.5 total, both team totals and a first-half winner market, plus every Game 2 contract.

Polymarket Code DIMERS: $25 bonus on a $10 first deposit.Polymarket code DIMERS: $25 bonus on a $10 first deposit. Terms and conditions apply.

Texas hosts the SEC’s Saturday night game as a 60% favorite on Polymarket, with Ole Miss at 41%, and the rest of the board expects it to stay close. The Longhorns to win by more than 3.5 points sits at 48%, the total at 53.5 is split 51-50, and the first-half market gives Texas 53%, Ole Miss 40% and a level score at the break 11%. Half an hour after kickoff, the World Series resumes in Milwaukee, where Polymarket had the Brewers at 60% for Game 2.

The Polymarket code DIMERS asks for the smallest deposit of the three DIMERS codes, $10, the same as Novig, and returns 2.5 times it. That beats the 2.2x the Kalshi promo code DIMERS pays on $25 and trails the 5x of the Novig promo code DIMERS. On a two-game night, Polymarket’s edge is the menu: half-time markets for the football and a separate card for each World Series game, all on one $35 balance.

Polymarket Code DIMERS: Key Terms and Bonus Details (October 24, 2026)

  • Code: DIMERS
  • Bonus: $25 in trading funds
  • Deposit required: $10
  • Total starting balance: $35
  • Eligibility: new Polymarket accounts only, 18+, one bonus per user
  • Live for: Ole Miss vs. Texas at 7:30 p.m. ET, World Series Game 2 at 8 p.m. ET and every other market on the board

How to claim the $25 Polymarket bonus with code DIMERS.How to claim the $25 Polymarket bonus with code DIMERS.

How to Claim the $25 Bonus with Polymarket Code DIMERS

  1. Open Polymarket through this link and create a new account.
  2. Enter the Polymarket code DIMERS in the promo/referral field at registration.
  3. Verify your identity.
  4. Deposit $10 — Polymarket credits the $25 bonus, for $35 in trading funds.
  5. Open the Ole Miss vs. Texas or Game 2 markets and take a position before or during play.

Tip: the first-half winner market settles at halftime in Austin, around the middle innings of Game 2, so whatever it returns can move straight onto the baseball.

Polymarket Code DIMERS: Terms and Conditions

  • New accounts only: one Polymarket code DIMERS bonus per user.
  • Deposit: $10 minimum first deposit.
  • Bonus: $25 in trading funds, credited on the qualifying deposit.
  • Code entry: at registration only.
  • Age: 18+.
  • Availability: not available in all jurisdictions.
  • Verification: identity verification required before trading.
  • Bonus terms: subject to Polymarket’s current terms and conditions.
  • Risk: trading is risky and a 100% loss can occur.

What Is the $25 Polymarket Bonus Worth on Saturday Night

Each Polymarket price carries a payout multiple per $1, which turns the $25 bonus into a set of concrete returns. Texas to beat Ole Miss pays 1.68x, so $25 comes back as $42 on a Longhorns win; Ole Miss pays 2.44x, or $61 if the Rebels win in Austin. The first-half market adds a wider range: Texas leading at the break pays 1.89x ($47.25 on $25), and a tie at halftime pays 9.09x, turning $25 into $227.25 in the rare case the score is level.

The bonus does not have to sit on one outcome. Polymarket positions can be sold before a game ends, so $25 on Texas at 60% can be cashed out if the price climbs after an early score, and the proceeds can follow the World Series into Game 2.

Ole Miss vs. Texas Odds on Polymarket

Polymarket shows each side as an implied probability with the payout multiple per $1. Yes and No trade in separate order books, so they do not always total 100. The live board is at Polymarket; Dimers’ projection for the game is on the college football predictions page.

WinnerChance (payout)
Texas Longhorns60% (1.68x)
Ole Miss Rebels41% (2.44x)
MarketYesNo
Texas to win by over 3.5 points48% (2.06x)52% (1.92x)
Over 53.5 total points51% (1.96x)50% (2.0x)
Texas over 28.5 team points53% (1.89x)52% (1.92x)
Ole Miss over 23.5 team points61% (1.64x)46% (2.17x)
First-half winnerChance (payout)
Texas53% (1.89x)
Ole Miss40% (2.5x)
Tie11% (9.09x)

Prices as of Wednesday, Oct. 21, 8:15 p.m. ET.

The team totals sketch the same game as the spread: Texas around 28 or 29 points and Ole Miss around 24, close to Dimers’ 28.9-25.5 projection. The Ole Miss total is the thinnest market here, with Yes at 61% and No at 46%; that 7-point overlap is the spread on a lightly traded contract and tends to close as kickoff nears.

World Series Game 2 and the Champion Market on Polymarket

Game 2 is the last game in Milwaukee before the series moves to Tampa Bay on Monday. These Polymarket prices were set before Game 1 and will have shifted with its result; the current board is at Polymarket.

MarketBrewersRays
Game 2 winner, Sat. Oct. 24, at Milwaukee60% (1.68x)42% (2.41x)
Game 3 winner, Mon. Oct. 26, at Tampa Bay50% (2.02x)52% (1.94x)
World Series winner63% (1.59x)38% (2.66x)

Prices as of Tuesday, Oct. 20, 11 p.m. ET, before Game 1.

Polymarket Code vs. Kalshi Promo Code vs. Novig Promo Code

Each of the three prediction markets takes the DIMERS code. Here is how the new-user terms compare.


PolymarketKalshiNovig
CodeDIMERSDIMERSDIMERS
Current offer$25 bonus on a $10 deposit ($35 total)$55 bonus on a $25 deposit ($80 total)$50 bonus on a $10 deposit ($60 total)
Bonus-to-deposit ratio2.5x2.2x5x
Minimum age18+18+21+

Kalshi’s $80 is the largest balance on offer and Novig’s 5x is the strongest return per dollar for traders 21 and over. The Polymarket code DIMERS is the one built for a night like this: a $10 entry, a better ratio than Kalshi and the widest set of markets, with first-half and team-total contracts for Ole Miss vs. Texas and a card for every World Series game. A trader splitting attention between Austin and Milwaukee gets the most options per dollar on Polymarket.

Polymarket Code DIMERS: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Polymarket code for Ole Miss vs. Texas

The Polymarket code is DIMERS. It adds a $25 bonus to a $10 first deposit, for $35 to trade on Ole Miss vs. Texas, World Series Game 2 or any other Polymarket market.

Is the Polymarket code the same as the Polymarket referral code or promo code

Yes. All three names point to the same DIMERS entry and the same $25 bonus on a $10 deposit.

Where do I enter the Polymarket code DIMERS

In the promo/referral field during sign-up. It cannot be added to an account that already exists.

Can I trade both games tonight with the same bonus

Yes. The $35 balance works on any Polymarket market, so it can be split between Ole Miss vs. Texas and Game 2, before or during play.

How do Polymarket prices work

Each side shows an implied probability with a payout multiple per $1. Texas at 60% (1.68x) returns $1.68 per $1 on a Longhorns win; Ole Miss at 41% (2.44x) returns $2.44 per $1 on a Rebels win.

Conclusion: Claim the $25 Polymarket Bonus with Code DIMERS Before Ole Miss vs. Texas and Game 2

The Polymarket code DIMERS turns $10 into $35 for a Saturday night with two big games 30 minutes apart. Texas is 60% at home, the spread and total are near even, and Game 2 follows in Milwaukee. Register with the code, deposit $10 and the bonus is live before the 7:30 p.m. ET kickoff. Sign up with the Polymarket code DIMERS here.

More Kalshi and Polymarket Promo Codes on Dimers

Polymarket is a prediction market platform, not a sportsbook. Users trade positions on event outcomes using real funds. Must be 18+ and eligible under applicable law. Trading involves risk. Bonus subject to Polymarket’s current terms and conditions. Offer valid for new accounts only.

profile-img
To give you the most accurate and helpful information, this article has been reviewed and edited by Nick Slade through our fact-checking process.
profile-img
Written by
Dave Garofolo
Content Producer

Dave Garofolo uses sophisticated AI-driven analytics to make predictions and evaluate player performances in the NBA, MLB, NFL, NHL, NCAAM, and PGA TOUR tournaments, crafting insightful game and prop previews.

Advertiser disclosure

Related Articles

More Articles
Dimers Sports
Kalshi promo code DIMERS: $55 bonus extended into Texas and Mississippi for Ole Miss vs. Texas
Read Article
Dimers Sports
Kalshi promo code DIMERS: $55 bonus extended into Florida and Wisconsin for Rays vs. Brewers World Series Game 1
Read Article
Dimers Sports
Nine Days Left: $50.97 NBA League Pass Discount Code expiration date announced by DraftKings for 2026
Read Article